MEXICO — The Mexico Middle School honor roll has been announced. 

High Honor

Adria Ariola, Wyatt Arton, Katelyn Baker, Daytona Baldwin, Bennett Bertollini, Gabriella Bickford, Ainsley Bigelow, Logan Billings, Ian Bonnie, Gavin Bourlier, Noah Britton, Sammy Britton, Kayla Bunce, Kameryn Butchino, Sage Clement, Cheyenne Cook, Dawson Cory, Giana Cutuli, Wyatt Dann, Kaylee Delk, Kaleb DeMarree, Olivia DeStevens, Tucker Donath and Lilly Duschen.

Also, Rachel Gagnier, Riley Gagnier, Lily Giberson, Zoe Grzesik, Mason Hancock, Lydia Harvey, Rosina Hawkins, Jessica Hill, Cali Hopp, Cordelia Humiston, Thi Huynh, Ryan Jackson, Natalee Judge, Nicholas Kobelia, Cosette Laffan, Addison LaRue, Hunter Lasinski, Emma Lawler, Avery Mack, Delaney Mack, Owen Marsden, Sarah Marsden, Zander Mason, Ella McCoy, Kryton Mendez, Jordan Motto, Angelina Nguyen-Truong, Colin O’Neil, Manuel Pelton-Vazquez, Nyah Pinzer, Isaiah Pitcher, Adam Pluff and Isabella Ponzi.

Also, Jenna Ricker, Julianna Ricker, Carter Robert, Harmony Schroeder, Aidan Seeley, Hayliann Smith, Liliana Springston, Cayleigh Taylor, Anna Trimble, Seanna Twiss, Alexa von Holtz, Cloey Walker, Samuel Warchol, David Weber, Nicholas Weber, MaryJo West, Avery Willis, Alissa Wilson andHailey Workman.

Honor

Savannah Allen, Natalie Babcock, Robert Babcock, Aiden Bartlett, Cameron Bartlett, Trevor Bartlett, Gracie Battles, Ethan Becker, Jared Becker, Ashley Bennett, Emily Bennett, Alexis Bickford, Ella Blunt, Bryan Bough, Sarah Brooks, Everett Bryant, Samantha Buckley, Emily Burlingame, Jenna Butterfield, Jacob Button, Erin Cadrette, Wyatt Chamberlain, Ethan Clark, Brianna Coe, Hayden Combs, Adreahna Cook and Caprice Cutuli.

Also, Grace Dann, Linmarie Dausman, Angela Davis, Cassandra Delk, Tyrone Dix-Cornell, Anita Druce, Makendra Dunham, Trey Eastman, Katie Edwards, Kierstyn Ford, Anna Fox, Gabriel Fox, Zachary Fox, Daniel Gagnier, Jacob Gates, Grace Gifford, Journey Girard, Timothy Gorman, Mason Grey, Maggie Guyle, Jacob Hancock, Hunter Hall, Wyatt Hancock, Mackenzie Harders, Eion Hardy, Aleah Harrington, Collin Hatch, Lincoln Hatch, Elvis Henderson, Kieran Henderson, Chelsea Hitzschke, Gwendalyne Hollenbeck, Cheyenne Holmquist, Makayleigh Holmquist, Katelyn Horzempa, Emily Hough, Alyssa House, Wyatt Hoyt-Sanchez and Makailah Hull.

Also, Teajinn Ingersoll, Trayton Kadle, Craig Kenyon, Payton King, Renee Kinikin, Luke Kinsey, Isabella Kremers, Payton Kremers, Logan Lacey, Sage LaFlamm, Brooklyn LaFleur, Jaidyn Landphere, Ayden Lemons, Hailey Lindlsey, Maya Loomis, Elizabeth Louis, Peter Maciejko, Stefano Magro, Haylee Mannise, Amaya Manzano, Alexander Marthia, Kaylee Messick, Mallory Mills, Aeris Nagel, Alyssa Nagel, Seamus Obleman, Ryan O’Donnell, Chase Parker, Lucas Parkhurst, Elliott Peabody, Kevin Perlet, Kaden Perry, Connor Peterson, Addison Phelps, Jacob Poissant, Relehonna Pope, Donavin Powless, Kayla Reed, Briana Rogers and Cayden Roy.

Also, Christopher Schwerdt, Emma Scott, Payton Searor, Aubrey Shaffer, Skylar Sherman, Alexander Shomo, Ethan Simko, Sean Simko, Corrine Simoneau, Hannah Smith, Juliana Smith, Darrion Stanley, Roland Stewart, Justin Stowell, Mikayla Towner, Zachary Truax-Weaver, Kylee Urquhart, Rebecca Vaughn, Bradyn Walker, Layla Walker, William Watkins IV, Kaylynn Webber, Alyssa Webster, Mason Wilcox, Logan Wilder, Kyle Williams, Mara Williamson, Brody Wills and Chase Wills.

Merit

Logan Abbott, Takotah Arnold, Allana Atwater, Andrew Barber, Olivia Bartel, Trenton Bartlett, Morgan Bechtel, Tanner Bellomo, Jarrett Bohne, Eileen Bouchard, Joseph Boulais, Alyssa Bresnahan, Amber Burke, Niyah Burlingham, Deven Burton, Myer Butler, Trevor Butler, Emma Cadrette, Abigale Carista, Cowen Carroll, Megan Carter, Mason Carvell, Thomas Chmielewski, Aiden Clifford, Blaire Coe, Julia Collins, Hannah Congden, Blake Connolly, Zoey Cornell, Coleton Crouse and Oran Cudebec.

Also, Jackson Dann, Adrianna Denton, Alyson Derby, Adriana DiManto, Kaylee Drake, Cole Duschen, Caila Einbinder, Evelyn Fontana, Noah Gibeau, TaiJaun Gorham, Makayla Greene-Ward, Amanda Guerra, Macie Guyette, Kaylee Halsey, Landon Halsey, Andrew Harriger, Tristan Hart, Logan Haynes, James Hogan, Anyssia Ingersoll and Patience Ingison.

Also, Makena Jewell, Kacee Killam, Olivia Killam, Damien King, Dallas Kisselstein, Halie Knight, Steven Kobelia, Elizabeth LaFleur, Addison Lenhart, Evan Lenhart, Mara Macomber, Izabella Maitland, Paige Masrouri, Damien McKenna, Kaden Mendez, Alexis Merritt, Keirstin Michaels, William Mills, Lincklaen Morgan, Joshua Murphy, Madison Neville and Gavin Nickolas.

Also, Jason Parkhurst Jr., Jaden Parkhurst, Jalena Parkhurst, Christopher Perry, Aries Pickens, Sara Place, Madison Poissant, Katilyn Porter, Harley Potter, Riley Powers, Brynn Race, Carson Race, Chloe Restani, Hayden Reynolds, Delaney Richer, Mariana Rivera, Aeris Russell, Ryan Sandler, Caden Sawyer, Jacob Schipper, Brayden Scott, Dominic Seymour, Aiden Shomo, Myah Smith, Payge Tubolino, Austin VanSanford, Maria Vazquez, Aleia Vosseller, Adrianna Waldron, Trent Walker, Angelina Warren, Gracie Wilson, Tyler Windey, Mason Zemotel, Mason Zych and Talon Zych.

 

 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.